Our Staff Team

 

Head Teacher (Maternity Leave):Mrs Hannah Rimmer
Acting Head/Deputy Head Teacher:Miss Lottie Woolfson
Interim Head Teacher:Miss Katherine Cooper
Assistant Head Teacher:Mrs Isabel Parfitt
Teaching Staff
Heath Class (Foundation Stage 1):Mrs Vicky Pinkham
Heartwood Class (Foundation Stage 2):Mrs Antonia Onyeze
Clarence Class (Foundation Stage 2):Mrs Natasha Greenhalgh
Mrs Philippa Tullberg
Verulam Class (Foundation Stage 2): Mrs Suzanne Steadman
Mrs Rachel Lowe
Mitchell Class (Year 1): Mrs Louise Birchall
Mrs Julie Pengelly
Spencer Class (Year 1): Miss Helen Flanagan
Churchill Class (Year 1): Mr Jon Fisher
Alban Class (Year 2): Miss Kate Brown
Morpurgo Class (Year 2): Ms Liz Dixon
Ryder Class (Year 2): Mrs Vicky Penn
Miss Kally White (Maternity Leave)
SEN Co-ordinator: Mrs Suzanne Steadman
Cover Teacher:Mrs Philippa Tullberg
Teaching Assistants
Lead TA:Mrs Helen Morehen
Heath Class: Mrs Lynne Timmins (Early Years Practitioner)
Mrs Ann Wale (FS1 Assistant)
Mrs Sarah Jarvis (Early Years Practitioner)
Miss Tracy Bushell (FS1 Assistant)
Mrs Eloise Michael (Temporary Nursery Assistant)
Heartwood Class: Mrs Sue Atchama
Clarence Class: Mrs Kim Randall
Verulam Class: Miss Fay Earnshaw
Mitchell Class: Mrs Rachel Brown
Mrs Beata Oginsha-Jones
Spencer Class: Miss Anita Keeton
Mrs Sarah Jarvis
Mrs Joanna Hansler
Churchill Class: Mrs Nicola Walmsley
Alban Class:Mrs Wendy Atkins

Morpurgo Class:Mrs Lindsay Richardson
Mrs Clare Williams
Ryder Class: Miss Nichola Williams
Mrs Benita Aide
Mrs Yulie Peat
KS1 Learning Mentor:Mrs Lynne Timmins
Learning Support Assistant:Mrs Lianne Freestone
Support Staff
Premises Manager: Mr Barry Desborough
School Office Secretary: Mrs Dawn Mayhew
Administrative Assistant: Mrs Serena Davies
Leadership Administrative Assistant: Mrs Jessica Kingham
Breakfast Club Lead:Mrs Benita Aide
Breakfast Club Assistants:Miss Angie Sinnott, Mrs Shalmoli Khanom, Mrs Helen Peterkin, Mrs Kazi Jahan, Mrs Sunna Begum
Bernards Heath Childcare Lead:Miss Angie Sinnott
Bernards Heath Childcare Assistant:Mrs Sunna Begum
Senior Lunchtime Assistants: Mrs Lianne Freestone
Mrs Benita Aide

Lunchtime Assistants:Mrs Helen Peterkin, Mrs Sajida Perveen, Mrs Shalmoli Khanom, Mrs Shorifa Chowdhury, Mrs Shapali Begum, Miss Angie Sinnott, Mrs Kazi Jahan, Mrs Happy Begum, Mrs Yulie Peat, Mrs Arifa Siddiqa, Mrs Dorota Dwojacka, Mrs Sunna Begum, Mrs Marie Johnson, Mrs Arifun Thakur
Lunchtime Nurture Group:Mrs Clare Williams, Mrs Joanna Hansler, Mrs Yulie Peat, Mrs Beata Oginska-Jones
School Cleaners: Mrs Sajida Perveen, Mrs Shorifa Chowdhuryn, Mr Steven Gillians
School CookMrs Sarah Donagher