Our Staff Team

 

Head Teacher:Mrs Hannah Rimmer
Deputy Head Teacher:Miss Lottie Woolfson
Assistant Head Teacher:Mrs Isabel Parfitt
Teaching Staff
Heath Class (Foundation Stage 1):Mrs Vicky Pinkham
Heartwood Class (Foundation Stage 2):Mrs Antonia Onyeze
Clarence Class (Foundation Stage 2):Miss Helen Flanagan
Verulam Class (Foundation Stage 2): Mrs Isabel Parfitt
Mrs Amelia Parker
Mitchell Class (Year 1): Miss Jeni Kerr
Spencer Class (Year 1): Mrs Natasha Greenhalgh
Mrs Vicky Penn
Churchill Class (Year 1): Mr Jon Fisher
Alban Class (Year 2): Mrs Louise Birchall
Morpurgo Class (Year 2): Miss Lily Wright
Ryder Class (Year 2): Mrs Kirsty Hornblow
SEN Co-ordinator: Mrs Suzanne Steadman
Cover Teacher:Mrs Philippa Tullberg
Teaching Assistants
Lead TA:Mrs Helen Morehen
Heath Class: Mrs Lynne Timmins (Early Years Practitioner/Nursery
Lunch Club)
Mrs Ann Wale (Nursery Assistant)
Mrs Sarah Jarvis (Early Years Practitioner)
Mrs Zubaida Choudhuri (Nursery Assistant)
Miss Angie Sinnott (Nursery Lunch Club)
Heartwood Class: Mrs Benita Aide
Clarence Class: Mrs Kim Randall
Verulam Class: Mrs Sue Atchama
Mitchell Class: Mrs Rachel Brown
Spencer Class: Miss Gaby Hayes
Churchill Class: Mrs Nasima Rahman
Alban Class:Mrs Wendy Atkins (AM)
Mrs Katie Stevens (PM)
Morpurgo Class:tbc
Ryder Class: Miss Jo Doran
Learning Support Assistants:Miss Lisa Maher
Ms Liz Cole
Mrs Katie Stevens
Mrs Clare Williams
Mrs Beata Oginska-Jones
Mrs Zubaida Choudhuri
Miss Becci Hoggett
Mrs Debbie Griffiths
Mrs Happe Begum
Mr Steve Jones
Support Staff
Premises Manager: Mr Barry Desborough
School Office Secretary: Mrs Dawn Mayhew
Administrative Assistant: Mrs Serena Davies
Leadership Administrative Assistant: Mrs Jessica Kingham
Breakfast Club Lead:Miss Becci Hoggett
Breakfast Club Assistants:Miss Angie Sinnott, Mrs Shalmoli Khanom, Mrs Helen Peterkin, Mrs Kazi Jahan,
Bernards Heath Childcare Lead:Miss Angie Sinnott
Bernards Heath Childcare Assistants:Mrs Sunna Begum, Miss Hannah Dolphin, Mrs Shalmoli Khanom, Mrs Helen Peterkin, Mrs Kazi Jahan, Mrs Arifun Thakur, Miss Jennie Walton, Miss Heaven-Leigh Onyeze, Mr Samuel Lawrie, Mr Ollie Brown, Miss Anika Ahmed, Miss Alice Taylor-Paul, Miss Molly Sherafat Scott
Lunchtime Assistants:Mrs Helen Peterkin, Mrs Sajida Perveen, Mrs Shalmoli Khanom, Mrs Shorifa Chowdhury, Mrs Shapali Begum, Mrs Kazi Jahan, Mrs Happe Begum, Mrs Arifa Siddiqa, Mrs Marie Johnson, Mrs Arifun Thakur, Mrs Sunna Begum, Miss Claire Gillians
School Cleaners: Mrs Sajida Perveen, Mr Steven Gillians
School CookMrs Sarah Donagher